Prix actuel 07.05.2024
PAUL DELVAUX
Lot 506
Le Rêve, 1960
watercolor, pen and grey and India inks and ink wash on paper
102,2 x 69,9 cm (40,3 x 27,5 in)
Lot 506
Le Rêve, 1960
Estimation:
US$ 100.000 - 150.000
€ 93.000 - 139.000
Christie's New York
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 18.05.2024 10:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 22612
Nom d’enchère: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
Objets d’enchère
signed and inscribed 'P. DELVAUX 1975' (lower right)
4 Autres œuvres de PAUL DELVAUX
9 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
30
Sans titre (Dans les dunes)
Watercolour and Indian ink on paper
€ 20.000 - 30.000
9 Jours | Bonhams Los Angeles
PAUL DELVAUX
32
, 1958
Ink and watercolour on paper
€ 25.000 - 35.000
19 Jours | Piasa
Paul Delvaux
19
Le témoin, Choisel, 8.1
, 1949
Aquarelle et encre de Chine sur papier
€ 50.000 - 70.000
19 Jours | Piasa
Paul Delvaux
19
Le témoin, Choisel, 8.1
, 1949
Watercolor and India ink on paper
€ 50.000 - 70.000
PAUL DELVAUX